Note to Subdivision (d). The reference in the former text to wilfullness as a prerequisite to disciplinary action has been deleted. Petitions for Review filed wit te Regional >fficer of te ?6@RA (See Sec. There is a need to rectify another faux pas of the NLRC, namely, that Section 2, Rule VII of its Revised Rules is "not only procedural but also jurisdictional . Since its original promulgation, Rule 11 has provided for the striking of pleadings and the imposition of disciplinary sanctions to check abuses in the signing of pleadings. (1913) 7455. CPLR 105 (u) ("A 'verified pleading' may be utilized as an affidavit whenever the latter is required"). ", Rule +, Rules of Procedure on Corporate Reailitation), Complaints filed wit te Court of a; &ppeals (See Sec. What follows below, for the benefit of practictioners, is a comprehensive list of pleadings filed before the courts or quasi-judicial agencies that are required to be verified.