juvenile adjudication hearingvera bradley lunch bags
[…] If the court orders that protective custody continue, it may still allow for visitation by the parents if ... the Juvenile Court will hold a hearing within 14 days. Disposition Hearing. If the juvenile pleads not guilty, there will be a bench trial at a later date. Release of a juvenile before adjudication is strongly favored under the applicable statutes and rules, unless one of a few specific circumstances present good reason for detention. The Detention Hearing . Code § 31-37-6-6, which requires that court orders include "language approved and recommended by the judicial conference of Indiana in relation to removal or detention."